Compositae Giseke (Doldenblüter)

Aaronsohnia Warb. & Eig
Abrotanella Cass.
Acamptopappus (A.Gray) A.Gray
Acanthocephalus Kar. & Kir.
Acanthocladium F.Muell.
Acanthodesmos C.D.Adams & duQuesnay
Acantholepis Less.
Acanthospermum Schrank
Acanthostyles R.M.King & H.Rob.
Achaenipodium Brandegee = Verbesina L.
Achaetogeron A.Gray
Achillea L.
Achnophora F.Muell.
Achnopogon Maguire, Steyerm. & Wurdack
Achyrachaena Schauer
Achyrobaccharis Sch.Bip. ex Walp. = Baccharis L.
Achyrocline (Less.) DC.
Achyropappus Kunth
Achyrothalamus O.Hoffm.
Acilepidopsis H.Rob. = Vernonia Schreb.
Acmella Rich. ex Pers.
Acomis F.Muell.
Acourtia D.Don
Acrisione B.Nord.
Acritopappus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Acroclinium A.Gray
Acroptilon Cass.
Actinobole Endl.
Actinomeris Nutt. = Verbesina L.
Actinoseris (Endl.) Cabrera
Actinospermum Elliott
Actites Lander = Sonchus L.
Adelostigma Steetz
Adenanthellum B.Nord.
Adenanthemum B.Nord. = Adenanthellum B.Nord.
Adenocaulon Hook.
Adenocritonia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Adenoglossa B.Nord.
Adenoon Dalzell
Adenopappus Benth.
Adenophyllum Pers.
Adenostemma J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Adenostyles Cass. = Cacalia L.
Adenothamnus D.D.Keck
Aedesia O.Hoffm.
Aegopordon Boiss.
Aequatorium B.Nord.
Aetheolaena Cass. = Lasiocephalus Schltdl.
Aetheorhiza Cass.
Ageratella A.Gray ex S.Watson
Ageratina Spach
Ageratinastrum Mattf.
Ageratum L.
Agiabampoa Rose ex O.Hoffm.
Agoseris Raf.
Agrianthus Mart. ex DC.
Ainsliaea DC.
Aiolotheca DC. = Zaluzania Pers.
Ajania Poljakov
Ajaniopsis C.Shih
Alatoseta Compton
Albertinia Spreng.
Alcantara Glaz. ex G.M.Barroso
Alciope DC. ex Lindl.
Aldama La Llave
Alepidocline S.F.Blake
Alfredia Cass.
Aliella Qaiser & Lack
Allagopappus Cass.
Allardia Decne.
Alloispermum Willd.
Allopterigeron Dunlop
Almutaster A.Love & D.Love = Aster L.
Alomia Kunth
Alomiella R.M.King & H.Rob.
Alvordia Brandegee
Amauria Benth.
Amberboa (Pers.) Less.
Amblyocarpum Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Amblyolepis DC.
Amblyopappus Hook. & Arn.
Amboroa Cabrera
Ambrosia L.
Ameghinoa Speg.
Amellus L.
Ammobium R.Br. ex Sims
Amolinia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Amphiachyris (DC.) Nutt.
Amphidoxa DC. = Gnaphalium L.
Amphiglossa DC.
Amphipappus Torr. & A.Gray
Amphoricarpos Vis.
Anacantha (Iljin) Sojak
Anacyclus L.
Anaphalioides (Benth.) Kirp.
Anaphalis DC.
Anastraphia D.Don
Anaxeton Gaertn.
Ancathia DC.
Ancistrocarphus A.Gray = Stylocline Nutt.
Ancistrophora A.Gray
Andryala L.
Angelphytum G.M.Barroso
Angianthus J.C.Wendl.
Anisochaeta DC.
Anisocoma Torr. & A.Gray
Anisopappus Hook. & Arn.
Anisothrix O.Hoffm. ex Kuntze
Anomostephium DC.
Antennaria Gaertn.
Anthemis L.
Antheropeas Rydb.
Antillia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Antiphiona Merxm.
Antithrixia DC.
Anura (Juz.) Tscherneva
Anvillea DC.
Anvilleina Maire = Anvillea DC.
Apalochlamys (Cass.) Cass.
Apargidium Torr. & A.Gray
Aphanactis Wedd.
Aphanostephus DC.
Aphantochaeta A.Gray = Chaetopappa DC.
Aphyllocladus Wedd.
Apodocephala Baker
Aposeris Neck. ex Cass.
Apostates Lander
Arbelaezaster Cuatrec.
Archibaccharis Heering
Arctanthemum (Tzvelev) Tzvelev
Arctium L.
Arctogeron DC.
Arctotheca J.C.Wendl.
Arctotis L.
Argyranthemum Webb
Argyroglottis Turcz.
Argyrophanes Schltdl.
Argyrovernonia MacLeish = Chresta Vell. ex DC.
Argyroxiphium DC.
Aristeguietia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Arnaldoa Cabrera
Arnica L.
Arnicastrum Greenm.
Arnoglossum Raf.
Arnoseris Gaertn.
Arrhenechthites Mattf.
Arrojadocharis Mattf.
Arrowsmithia DC.
Artemisia L.
Artemisiopsis S.Moore
Asaemia (Harv.) Benth. = Athanasia L.
Asanthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Aschenbornia S.Schauer = Calea L.
Ascidiogyne Cuatrec.
Askellia W.A.Weber = Crepis L.
Aspilia Thouars
Aspiliopsis Greenm. = Podachaenium Benth. ex Oerst.
Asplundianthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Astemma Less. = Monactis Kunth
Aster L.
Asteridea Lindl.
Asteriscus Mill.
Asteromoea Blume
Astranthium Nutt.
Athanasia L.
Athrixia Ker Gawl.
Athroisma DC.
Atractylis L.
Atractylodes DC.
Atrichantha Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
Atrichoseris A.Gray
Austrobrickellia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Austrocritonia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Austroeupatorium R.M.King & H.Rob.
Austroliabum H.Rob. & Brettell
Austrosynotis C.Jeffrey
Autrania C.Winkl. & Barbey = Jurinea Cass.
Avellara Blanca & C.Diaz
Axiniphyllum Benth.
Ayapana Spach
Ayapanopsis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Aylacophora Cabrera
Aynia H.Rob. = Vernonia Schreb.
Babcockia Boulos = Sonchus L.
Baccharidastrum Cabrera = Baccharis L.
Baccharidiopsis G.M.Barroso = Aster L.
Baccharis L.
Baccharoides Moench = Vernonia Schreb.
Badilloa R.M.King & H.Rob.
Baeriopsis J.T.Howell
Bafutia C.D.Adams
Bahia Lag.
Bahianthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Baileya Harv. & A.Gray
Balduina Nutt.
Balsamita Mill. = Tanacetum L.
Balsamorhiza Hook. ex Nutt.
Baltimora L.
Barkleyanthus H.Rob. & Brettell
Barnadesia Mutis ex L.f.
Barroetea A.Gray
Barrosoa R.M.King & H.Rob.
Bartlettia A.Gray
Bartlettina R.M.King & H.Rob.
Basedowia E.Pritz.
Bebbia Greene
Bedfordia DC.
Bejaranoa R.M.King & H.Rob.
Bellida Ewart
Bellis L.
Bellium L.
Belloa J.Remy
Benitoa D.D.Keck
Berardia Vill.
Berkheya Ehrh.
Berlandiera DC.
Berroa Beauverd
Bidens L.
Bigelowia DC.
Billya Cass. = Petalacte D.Don
Bipontia S.F.Blake = Soaresia Sch.Bip.
Bishopalea H.Rob.
Bishopanthus H.Rob.
Bishopiella R.M.King & H.Rob.
Bishovia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Blainvillea Cass.
Blakeanthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Blakiella Cuatrec.
Blanchetia DC.
Blennosperma Less.
Blennospora A.Gray
Blepharipappus Hook.
Blepharispermum DC.
Blepharizonia (A.Gray) Greene
Blumea DC.
Blumeopsis Gagnep.
Boebera Willd. = Dyssodia Cav.
Boeberastrum (A.Gray) Rydb.
Boeberoides (DC.) Strother
Bojeria DC. = Inula L.
Bolanosa A.Gray
Bolocephalus Hand.-Mazz. = Dolomiaea DC.
Bolophyta Nutt.
Boltonia L'Her.
Bombycilaena (DC.) Smoljan.
Borkonstia Ignatov = Aster L.
Borrichia Adans.
Bothriocline Oliv. ex Benth.
Bourdonia Greene = Chaetopappa DC.
Brachanthemum DC.
Brachionostylum Mattf.
Brachyandra Phil. = Helogyne Nutt.
Brachychaeta Torr. & A.Gray = Solidago L.
Brachyclados Gillies ex D.Don
Brachycome Cass. = Brachyscome Cass.
Brachyglottis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Brachylaena R.Br.
Brachymeris DC. = Phymaspermum Less.
Brachyonostylum Mattf. = Brachionostylum Mattf.
Brachyscome Cass.
Brachythrix Wild & G.V.Pope
Bracteantha Anderb.
Bradburia Torr. & A.Gray
Brasilia G.M.Barroso = Calea L.
Brickellia Elliott
Brickelliastrum R.M.King & H.Rob.
Brintonia Greene = Solidago L.
Bryomorphe Harv.
Bubonium Hill = Asteriscus Mill.
Buphthalmum L.
Burkartia Crisci
Cabreriella Cuatrec.
Cacalia L.
Cacaliopsis A.Gray
Cacosmia Kunth
Cadiscus E.Mey. ex DC.
Caesulia Roxb.
Calea L.
Calendula L.
Caleopsis Fedde = Goldmanella Greenm.
Callicephalus C.A.Mey.
Callilepis DC.
Callistephus Cass.
Calocephalus R.Br.
Calomeria Vent.
Calopappus Meyen
Calostephane Benth.
Calotesta P.O.Karis
Calotis R.Br.
Calycadenia DC.
Calycocorsus F.W.Schmidt
Calycoseris A.Gray
Calyptocarpus Less.
Camchaya Gagnep.
Campovassouria R.M.King & H.Rob.
Camptacra N.T.Burb.
Campuloclinium DC.
Campylotheca Cass. = Bidens L.
Cancrinia Kar. & Kir.
Cancriniella Tzvelev
Cardonaea Aristeg., Maguire & Steyerm. = Gongylolepis R.H.Schomb.
Cardopatium Juss.
Carduncellus Adans.
Carduus L.
Carlina L.
Carminatia Moc. ex DC.
Carpesium L.
Carphephorus Cass.
Carphochaete A.Gray
Carramboa Cuatrec.
Carterothamnus R.M.King
Carthamus L.
Cassinia R.Br.
Castalis Cass.
Castenedia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Catamixis Thomson
Catananche L.
Catatia Humbert
Cavalcantia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Cavea W.W.Sm. & Small
Celmisia Cass.
Centaurea L.
Centaurodendron Johow
Centauropsis Bojer ex DC.
Centaurothamnus Wagenitz & Dittrich
Centipeda Lour.
Centrapalus Cass. = Vernonia Schreb.
Centratherum Cass.
Cephalipterum A.Gray
Cephalobembix Rydb. = Schkuhria Roth
Cephalopappus Nees & Mart.
Cephalophora Cav. = Helenium L.
Cephalorhyncus Boiss. = Cephalorrhynchus Boiss.
Cephalorrhynchus Boiss.
Cephalosorus A.Gray
Ceratogyne Turcz.
Ceruana Forssk.
Chacoa R.M.King & H.Rob.
Chaenactis DC.
Chaenocephalus Griseb. = Verbesina L.
Chaetadelpha A.Gray ex S.Watson
Chaetanthera Ruiz & Pav.
Chaetopappa DC.
Chaetospira S.F.Blake
Chaetymenia Hook. & Arn.
Chamaechaenactis Rydb.
Chamaegeron Schrenk
Chamaeleon Cass.
Chamaemelum Mill.
Chamaepus Wagenitz
Chamartemisia Rydb. = Artemisia L.
Chaptalia Vent.
Chardinia Desf.
Charieis Cass. = Felicia Cass.
Chartolepis Cass. = Centaurea L.
Cheirolophus Cass.
Chersodoma Phil.
Chevreulia Cass.
Chiliadenus Cass.
Chiliocephalum Benth.
Chiliophyllum Phil.
Chiliotrichiopsis Cabrera
Chiliotrichum Cass.
Chimantaea Maguire, Steyerm. & Wurdack
Chionolaena DC.
Chionopappus Benth.
Chlamydites J.R.Drumm. = Aster L.
Chlamydophora Ehrenb. ex Less.
Chloracantha G.L.Nesom, Y.B.Suh, D.R.Morgan, S.D.Sundb. & B.B
Chondrilla L.
Chondropyxis D.A.Cooke
Chorisis DC.
Chorisiva (A.Gray) Rydb. = Iva L.
Chresta Vell. ex DC.
Chromolaena DC.
Chromolepis Benth.
Chronopappus DC.
Chrysactinia A.Gray
Chrysactinium (Kunth) Wedd.
Chrysanthellum Rich.
Chrysanthemoides Fabr.
Chrysanthemum L.
Chrysocephalum Walp.
Chrysocoma L.
Chrysocoryne Endl. = Gnephosis Cass.
Chrysogonum L.
Chrysolaena H.Rob. = Vernonia Schreb.
Chrysopappus Takht. = Centaurea L.
Chrysophthalmum Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Chrysopsis (Nutt.) Elliott
Chrysothamnus Nutt.
Chthonocephalus Steetz
Chucoa Cabrera
Chuquiraga Juss.
Cicerbita Wallr.
Ciceronia Urb.
Cichorium L.
Cineraria L.
Cirsium Mill.
Cissampelopsis (DC.) Miq.
Cladanthus Cass.
Cladochaeta DC.
Clappia A.Gray
Clibadium L.
Clybatis Phil. = Leucheria Lag.
Cnicothamnus Griseb.
Cnicus L.
Codonocephalum Fenzl = Inula L.
Coespeletia Cuatrec.
Coleocoma F.Muell.
Coleostephus Cass.
Colobanthera Humbert
Colobogyne Gagnep. = Acmella Rich. ex Pers.
Comaclinium Scheidw. & Planch.
Commidendrum DC.
Complaya Strother
Comptonanthus B.Nord. = Ifloga Cass.
Condylidium R.M.King & H.Rob.
Condylopodium R.M.King & H.Rob.
Conocliniopsis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Conoclinium DC.
Conyza Less.
Conyzanthus Tamamsch. = Aster L.
Coreocarpus Benth.
Coreopsis L.
Corethamnium R.M.King & H.Rob.
Corethrogyne DC.
Correllia A.M.Powell
Corymbium L.
Cosmos Cav.
Cotula L.
Coulterella Vasey & Rose
Cousinia Cass.
Cousiniopsis Nevski
Craspedia G.Forst.
Crassocephalum Moench
Cratystylis S.Moore
Cremanthodium Benth.
Crepidiastrum Nakai
Crepidopsis Arv.-Touv. = Hieracium L.
Crepis L.
Critonia P.Browne
Critoniadelphus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Critoniella R.M.King & H.Rob.
Critoniopsis Sch.Bip.
Crocidium Hook.
Cronquistia R.M.King
Cronquistianthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Croptilon Raf.
Crossostephium Less.
Crossothamnus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Crupina (Pers.) DC.
Cryptostemma R.Br. ex W.T.Aiton = Arctotheca J.C.Wendl.
Crystallopollen Steetz = Vernonia Schreb.
Cuatrecasanthus H.Rob. = Vernonia Schreb.
Cuatrecasasiella H.Rob.
Cuchumatanea Seid. & Beaman
Culcitium Bonpl. = Senecio L.
Cullumia R.Br.
Cuspidia Gaertn.
Cyanopsis Cass. = Volutaria Cass.
Cyanthillium Blume = Vernonia Schreb.
Cyathocline Cass.
Cyathomone S.F.Blake
Cyclachaena Fresen. ex Schltdl.
Cyclolepis Gillies ex D.Don
Cylindrocline Cass.
Cymbolaena Smoljan.
Cymbonotus Cass.
Cymbopappus B.Nord.
Cymophora B.L.Rob.
Cynara L.
Cynaropsis Kuntze = Cynara L.
Cyrtocymura H.Rob. = Vernonia Schreb.
Dacryotrichia Wild
Dahlia Cav.
Damnamenia Given = Celmisia Cass.
Damnxanthodium Strother
Darwiniothamnus Harling
Dasycondylus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Dasyphyllum Kunth
Daumalia Arenes = Urospermum Scop.
Daveaua Willk. ex Mariz
Decachaeta DC.
Decastylocarpus Humbert
Decazesia F.Muell.
Deinandra Greene = Hemizonia DC.
Delairea Lem.
Delamerea S.Moore
Delilia Spreng.
Demidium DC. = Gnaphalium L.
Dendranthema (DC.) Des Moul.
Dendrocacalia (Nakai) Tuyama
Dendrosenecio (Hauman ex Humbert) B.Nord.
Dendroseris D.Don
Denekia Thunb.
Desmanthodium Benth.
Dewildemania O.Hoffm.
Diacranthera R.M.King & H.Rob.
Dianthoseris Sch.Bip.
Diaperia Nutt.
Diaphractanthus Humbert
Diaspananthus Miq. = Ainsliaea DC.
Dicercoclados C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen
Dichaetophora A.Gray
Dichrocephala L'Her. ex DC.
Dichromochlamys Dunlop
Dicoma Cass.
Dicoria Torr. & A.Gray
Dicranocarpus A.Gray
Didelta L'Her.
Dielitzia P.S.Short
Digitacalia Pippen
Dimeresia A.Gray
Dimerostemma Cass.
Dimorphocoma F.Muell. & Tate
Dimorphotheca Moench
Dinoseris Griseb.
Diodontium F.Muell.
Diplazoptilon Y.Ling
Diplostephium Kunth
Dipterocome Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Dipterocypsela S.F.Blake
Disparago Gaertn.
Dissothrix A.Gray
Distephanus (Cass.) Cass.
Distoecha Phil. = Hypochaeris L.
Disynaphia Hook. & Arn. ex DC.
Dithyrostegia A.Gray
Dittrichia Greuter
Dolichlasium Lag.
Dolichoglottis B.Nord.
Dolichorrhiza (Pojark.) Galushko
Dolichothrix Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
Dolomiaea DC.
Dolosanthus Klatt = Vernonia Schreb.
Doniophyton Wedd.
Doratolepis Schltdl. = Leptorhynchos Less.
Dorobaea Cass. = Senecio L.
Doronicum L.
Dracopsis Cass. = Rudbeckia L.
Dresslerothamnus H.Rob.
Dubautia Gaudich.
Dubyaea DC.
Dugaldia (Cass.) Cass.
Dugesia A.Gray
Duhaldea DC.
Duidaea S.F.Blake
Duseniella K.Schum.
Dymondia Compton
Dyscritogyne R.M.King & H.Rob.
Dyscritothamnus B.L.Rob.
Dysodiopsis (A.Gray) Rydb.
Dyssodia Cav.
Eastwoodia Brandegee
Eatonella A.Gray
Echinacea Moench
Echinocoryne H.Rob. = Vernonia Schreb.
Echinops L.
Eclipta L.
Edmondia Cass.
Egletes Cass.
Eirmocephala H.Rob. = Vernonia Schreb.
Eitenia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Ekmania Gleason
Elachanthemum Y.Ling & Y.R.Ling = Stilpnolepis Krasch.
Elachanthus F.Muell.
Elaphandra Strother
Elephantopus L.
Eleutheranthera Poit. ex Bosc
Ellenbergia Cuatrec.
Elvira Cass. = Delilia Spreng.
Elytropappus Cass.
Embergeria Boulos = Sonchus L.
Emilia (Cass.) Cass.
Emiliella S.Moore
Encelia Adans.
Enceliopsis (A.Gray) A.Nelson
Endocellion Turcz. ex Herder
Endopappus Sch.Bip.
Engelmannia A.Gray ex Nutt.
Engleria O.Hoffm.
Enydra Lour.
Epaltes Cass.
Epilasia (Bunge) Benth.
Episcothamnus H.Rob.
Epitriche Turcz.
Erato DC.
Erechtites Raf.
Eremanthus Less.
Eremiastrum A.Gray = Monoptilon Torr. & A.Gray
Eremosis (DC.) Gleason
Eremothamnus O.Hoffm.
Eriachaenium Sch.Bip.
Ericameria Nutt.
Ericentrodea S.F.Blake & Sherff
Erigeron L.
Eriocephalus L.
Eriochlamys Sond. & F.Muell.
Eriophyllum Lag.
Eriosphaera Less. = Galeomma Rauschert
Eriotrix Cass.
Erlangea Sch.Bip.
Erodiophyllum F.Muell.
Erymophyllum Paul G.Wilson
Eryngiophyllum Greenm.
Erythradenia (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Erythrocephalum Benth.
Espejoa DC.
Espeletia Mutis ex Humb. & Bonpl.
Espeletiopsis Cuatrec.
Ethulia L.f.
Euchiton Cass.
Eumorphia DC.
Eupatoriadelphus R.M.King & H.Rob. = Eupatorium L.
Eupatoriastrum Greenm.
Eupatorina R.M.King & H.Rob.
Eupatoriopsis Hieron.
Eupatorium L.
Euphrosyne DC.
Eurybiopsis DC. = Minuria DC.
Eurydochus Maguire & Wurdack
Euryops (Cass.) Cass.
Eutetras A.Gray
Euthamia (Nutt.) Elliott
Evacidium Pomel
Evax Gaertn. = Filago L.
Ewartia Beauverd
Ewartiothamnus Anderb.
Exomiocarpon Lawalree
Faberia Hemsl.
Facelis Cass.
Farfugium Lindl.
Faujasia Cass.
Faxonia Brandegee
Feddea Urb.
Feldstonia P.S.Short
Felicia Cass.
Femeniasia Susanna = Centaurea L.
Fenixia Merr.
Ferreyranthus H.Rob. & Brettell
Ferreyrella S.F.Blake
Filaginella Opiz = Gnaphalium L.
Filago L.
Filifolium Kitam.
Fitchia Hook.f.
Fitzwillia P.S.Short
Flaveria Juss.
Fleischmannia Sch.Bip.
Fleischmanniana Sch.Bip. = Fleischmannia Sch.Bip.
Fleischmanniopsis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Florestina Cass.
Floscaldasia Cuatrec.
Flosmutisia Cuatrec.
Flourensia DC.
Flyriella R.M.King & H.Rob.
Fontquera Maire = Perralderia Coss.
Formania W.W.Sm. & Small
Foveolina Kallersjo
Francoeuria Cass. = Pulicaria Gaertn.
Franseria Cav. = Ambrosia L.
Freya V.M.Badillo
Fulcaldea Poir.
Gaillardia Foug.
Galactites Moench
Galatella (Cass.) Cass. = Aster L.
Galeana La Llave
Galeomma Rauschert
Galinsoga Ruiz & Pav.
Gamochaeta Wedd.
Gamochaetopsis Anderb. & Freire
Garberia A.Gray
Garcibarrigoa Cuatrec.
Garcilassa Poepp.
Gardnerina R.M.King & H.Rob.
Garhadiolus Jaub. & Spach = Rhagadiolus Scop.
Garuleum Cass.
Gazania Gaertn.
Gazaniopsis C.Huber
Geigeria Griess.
Geissolepis B.L.Rob.
Geissopappus Benth.
Geraea Torr. & A.Gray
Gerbera L.
Geropogon L.
Gibbaria Cass.
Gifola Cass. = Filago L.
Gilberta Turcz.
Gilruthia Ewart
Gladiopappus Humbert
Glaziovianthus G.M.Barroso = Chresta Vell. ex DC.
Glossarion Maguire & Wurdack
Glossocardia Cass.
Glossogyne Cass. = Glossocardia Cass.
Glossopappus Kunze
Glycideras DC. = Psiadia Jacq.
Glyptopleura Eaton
Gnaphaliothamnus Kirp.
Gnaphalium L.
Gnaphalodes Mill. = Actinobole Endl.
Gnephosis Cass.
Gochnatia Kunth
Goldmanella Greenm.
Gongrostylus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Gongrothamnus Steetz = Distephanus (Cass.) Cass.
Gongylolepis R.H.Schomb.
Goniocaulon Cass.
Gonospermum Less.
Gorceixia Baker
Gorteria L.
Gossweilera S.Moore
Goyazianthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Graciela Rzed. = Strotheria B.L.Turner
Grangea Adans.
Grangeopsis Humbert
Grantia Boiss. = Iphiona Cass.
Graphistylis B.Nord.
Gratwickia F.Muell.
Grauanthus Fayed
Grazielia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Greenella A.Gray = Gutierrezia Lag.
Greenmaniella W.M.Sharp
Grindelia Willd.
Grisebachianthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Grosvenoria R.M.King & H.Rob.
Guaicaia Maguire = Glossarion Maguire & Wurdack
Guardiola Cerv. ex Humb. & Bonpl.
Guayania R.M.King & H.Rob.
Guerreroia Merr. = Glossocardia Cass.
Guevaria R.M.King & H.Rob.
Guizotia Cass.
Gundelia L.
Gundlachia A.Gray
Gutenbergia Sch.Bip.
Gutierrezia Lag.
Gymnanthemum Cass. = Vernonia Schreb.
Gymnarrhena Desf.
Gymnocondylus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Gymnocoronis DC.
Gymnodiscus Less.
Gymnolaena (DC.) Rydb.
Gymnolomia Kunth = Aspilia Thouars
Gymnopentzia Benth.
Gymnosperma Less.
Gymnostephium Less.
Gymnostyles Juss. = Soliva Ruiz & Pav.
Gynoxys Cass.
Gynura Cass.
Gypothamnium Phil.
Gyptidium R.M.King & H.Rob.
Gyptis (Cass.) Cass.
Gyrodoma Wild
Haarera Hutch. & E.A.Bruce = Erlangea Sch.Bip.
Haastia Hook.f.
Haeckeria F.Muell.
Haegiela P.S.Short
Handelia Heimerl
Haplocalymma S.F.Blake
Haplocarpha Less.
Haploesthes A.Gray
Haplopappus Cass.
Haplostephium Mart. ex DC.
Haradjania Rech.f. = Myopordon Boiss.
Harleya S.F.Blake
Harnackia Urb.
Harthamnus H.Rob. = Plazia Ruiz & Pav.
Hartwrightia A.Gray ex S.Watson
Hasteola Raf.
Hatschbachiella R.M.King & H.Rob.
Hazardia Greene
Hebeclinium DC.
Hecastocleis A.Gray
Hedypnois Mill.
Helenium L.
Helianthella Torr. & A.Gray
Helianthopsis H.Rob.
Helianthus L.
Helichrysopsis Kirp.
Helichrysum Mill.
Heliocauta Humphries
Heliomeris Nutt.
Heliopsis Pers.
Helipterum DC. ex Lindl. = Syncarpha DC.
Helminthia Juss. = Picris L.
Helogyne Nutt.
Hemisteptia Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Hemizonia DC.
Henricia Cass. = Psiadia Jacq.
Henricksonia B.L.Turner
Heptanthus Griseb.
Herderia Cass.
Herodotia Urb. & Ekman
Herrickia Wooton & Standl. = Aster L.
Hertia Less. = Othonna L.
Hesperomannia A.Gray
Hesperoseris Skottsb. = Dendroseris D.Don
Heteracia Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Heteranthemis Schott
Heterocoma DC.
Heterocondylus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Heterocypsela H.Rob.
Heteroderis (Bunge) Boiss.
Heterolepis Cass.
Heteromera Pomel
Heteromma Benth.
Heteropappus Less.
Heteroplexis C.C.Chang
Heterorhachis Sch.Bip. ex Walp.
Heterosperma Cav.
Heterothalamus Less.
Heterotheca Cass.
Heywoodiella Svent. & Bramwell = Hypochaeris L.
Hidalgoa La Llave
Hieracium L.
Hilliardia B.Nord.
Hinterhubera Sch.Bip. ex Wedd.
Hippia L.
Hippolytia Poljakov
Hirpicium Cass.
Hirschia Baker = Iphiona Cass.
Hispidella Barnadez ex Lam.
Hochstetteria DC. = Dicoma Cass.
Hoehnelia Schweinf. = Ethulia L.f.
Hoehnephytum Cabrera
Hoffmanniella Schltr. ex Lawalree
Hofmeisteria Walp.
Holocarpha Greene
Holocheilus Cass.
Hololeion Kitam.
Hololepis DC. = Vernonia Schreb.
Holozonia Greene
Homognaphalium Kirp. = Gnaphalium L.
Homogyne Cass.
Hoplophyllum DC.
Huarpea Cabrera
Hubertia Bory
Hughesia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Hulsea Torr. & A.Gray
Hulteniella Tzvelev = Dendranthema (DC.) Des Moul.
Humeocline Anderb.
Hyalis D.Don ex Hook. & Arn.
Hyalochaete Dittrich & Rech.f.
Hyalochlamys A.Gray
Hyaloseris Griseb.
Hyalosperma Steetz
Hybridella Cass.
Hydrodyssodia B.L.Turner
Hydroidea P.O.Karis
Hydropectis Rydb.
Hymenatherum Cass. = Dyssodia Cav.
Hymenocephalus Jaub. & Spach
Hymenoclea Torr. & A.Gray
Hymenolepis Cass.
Hymenonema Cass.
Hymenopappus L'Her.
Hymenostemma Kunze ex Willk.
Hymenostephium Benth.
Hymenothrix A.Gray
Hymenoxys Cass.
Hyoseris L.
Hypacanthium Juz.
Hypelichrysum Kirp.
Hypericophyllum Steetz
Hypochaeris L.
Hypochoeris L. = Hypochaeris L.
Hysterionica Willd.
Hystrichophora Mattf.
Ichthyothere Mart.
Idiothamnus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Ifloga Cass.
Ighermia Wiklund
Iltisia S.F.Blake
Imeria R.M.King & H.Rob.
Inezia E.Phillips
Inula L.
Inulanthera Kallersjo
Inyonia M.E.Jones = Psathyrotes A.Gray
Iocenes B.Nord.
Iodocephalus Thorel ex Gagnep.
Iogeton Strother
Iostephane Benth.
Iphiona Cass.
Iphionopsis Anderb.
Iranecio B.Nord.
Irwinia Barroso
Ischnea F.Muell.
Isocarpha R.Br.
Isocoma Nutt.
Isoetopsis Turcz.
Isopappus Torr. & A.Gray
Isostigma Less.
Iva L.
Ixeridium (A.Gray) Tzvelev
Ixeris (Cass.) Cass.
Ixiochlamys F.Muell. & Sond.
Ixiolaena Benth.
Ixodia R.Br.
Jacmaia B.Nord.
Jaegeria Kunth
Jalcophila Dillon & Sagast.
Jaliscoa S.Watson
Jamesianthus S.F.Blake & Sherff
Jaramilloa R.M.King & H.Rob.
Jasonia (Cass.) Cass.
Jaumea Pers.
Jefea Strother
Jeffreya Wild
Joseanthus H.Rob. = Vernonia Schreb.
Jungia L.f.
Jurinea Cass.
Jurinella Jaub. & Spach = Jurinea Cass.
Kalimeris (Cass.) Cass.
Kanimia Gardner = Mikania Willd.
Karelinia Less.
Karvandarina Rech.f.
Kaschgaria Poljakov
Kaunia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Keysseria Lauterb.
Kinghamia C.Jeffrey
Kingianthus H.Rob.
Kippistia F.Muell.
Kirkianella Allan
Kitamuraea Rauschert = Aster L.
Kitamuraster Sojak = Aster L.
Kleinia Mill.
Koanophyllon Arruda
Koanophyllum Arruda = Koanophyllon Arruda
Koechlea Endl. = Ptilostemon Cass.
Koehneola Urb.
Koelpinia Pall.
Kremeria Durieu = Leucanthemum Mill.
Krigia Schreb.
Kuhnia L. = Brickellia Elliott
Kyrsteniopsis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Lachanodes DC.
Lachnophyllum Bunge
Lachnorhiza A.Rich.
Lachnospermum Willd.
Laciala Kuntze = Schizoptera Turcz.
Lactuca L.
Lactucosonchus (Sch.Bip.) Svent.
Laennecia Cass.
Laestadia Kunth ex Less.
Lagascea Cav.
Lagedium Sojak = Mulgedium Cass.
Lagenifera Cass. = Lagenophora Cass.
Lagenophora Cass.
Laggera Sch.Bip. ex Benth.
Lagophylla Nutt.
Lagoseris M.Bieb. = Crepis L.
Lamprachaenium Benth.
Lamprocephalus B.Nord.
Lamyropappus Knorring & Tamamsch.
Lamyropsis (Kharadze) Dittrich
Landtia Less. = Haplocarpha Less.
Langebergia Anderb.
Lantanopsis C.Wright
Laphamia A.Gray = Perityle Benth.
Lapsana L.
Lasallea Greene = Aster L.
Lasianthaea DC.
Lasiocephalus Schltdl.
Lasiocoma Bolus = Euryops (Cass.) Cass.
Lasiolaena R.M.King & H.Rob.
Lasiopogon Cass.
Lasiospermum Lag.
Lasthenia Cass.
Launaea Cass.
Lawrencella Lindl.
Layia Hook. & Arn. ex DC.
Lebetina Cass. = Adenophyllum Pers.
Lecocarpus Decne.
Leibnitzia Cass.
Leiboldia Schltdl. ex Gleason
Lembertia Greene
Lemooria P.S.Short
Leontodon L.
Leontonyx Cass. = Helichrysum Mill.
Leontopodium (Pers.) R.Br. ex Cass.
Lepidaploa (Cass.) Cass. = Vernonia Schreb.
Lepidesmia Klatt
Lepidolopha C.Winkl.
Lepidolopsis Poljakov
Lepidonia S.F.Blake
Lepidophorum Neck. ex DC.
Lepidophyllum Cass.
Lepidospartum (A.Gray) A.Gray
Lepidostephium Oliv.
Leptinella Cass.
Leptocarpha DC.
Leptoclinium (Nutt.) Benth.
Leptopharynx Rydb. = Perityle Benth.
Leptorhynchos Less.
Leptotriche Turcz.
Lescaillea Griseb.
Lessingia Cham.
Lessingianthus H.Rob. = Vernonia Schreb.
Leto Phil. = Helogyne Nutt.
Leucactinia Rydb.
Leucampyx A.Gray ex Benth. = Hymenopappus L'Her.
Leucanthemella Tzvelev
Leucanthemopsis (Giroux) Heywood
Leucanthemum Mill.
Leucelene Greene = Chaetopappa DC.
Leucheria Lag.
Leuciva Rydb. = Iva L.
Leucoblepharis Arn.
Leucocyclus Boiss.
Leucogenes Beauverd
Leucomeris D.Don = Gochnatia Kunth
Leucopholis Gardner = Chionolaena DC.
Leucopsis (DC.) Baker
Leucoptera B.Nord.
Leucosyris Greene = Aster L.
Leunisia Phil.
Leuzea DC.
Leveillea Vaniot = Blumea DC.
Leysera L.
Liabellum Rydb. = Sinclairia Hook. & Arn.
Liabum Adans.
Liatris Gaertn. ex Schreb.
Libanothamnus Ernst
Lidbeckia Bergius
Lifago Schweinf. & Muschl.
Ligularia Cass.
Limbarda Adans.
Lindheimera A.Gray & Engelm.
Lipochaeta DC.
Lipskyella Juz.
Litothamnus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Litrisa Small
Llerasia Triana
Logfia Cass.
Lomatozona Baker
Lonas Adans.
Lopholaena DC.
Lophopappus Rusby
Lordhowea B.Nord.
Lorentzianthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Loricaria Wedd.
Lourteigia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Loxothysanus B.L.Rob.
Lucilia Cass.
Luciliocline Anderb. & Freire
Luciliopsis Wedd. = Chaetanthera Ruiz & Pav.
Lugoa DC.
Luina Benth.
Lulia Zardini
Lundellianthus H.Rob.
Lycapsus Phil.
Lychnophora Mart.
Lychnophoriopsis Sch.Bip. = Lychnophora Mart.
Lycoseris Cass.
Lygodesmia D.Don
Macdougalia A.Heller
Machaeranthera Nees
Macowania Oliv.
Macrachaenium Hook.f.
Macraea Hook.f.
Macroclinidium Maxim.
Macronema Nutt. = Ericameria Nutt.
Macropodina R.M.King & H.Rob.
Macvaughiella R.M.King & H.Rob.
Madia Molina
Mairia Nees
Malacothrix DC.
Mallotopus Franch. & Sav. = Arnica L.
Malmeanthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Malperia S.Watson
Mantisalca Cass.
Marasmodes DC.
Marshallia Schreb.
Marshalljohnstonia Henr.
Marticorenia Crisci
Matricaria L.
Mattfeldanthus H.Rob. & R.M.King
Mattfeldia Urb.
Matudina R.M.King & H.Rob.
Mausolea Poljakov
Mecomischus Coss. ex Benth.
Megalodonta Greene
Melampodium L.
Melanodendron DC.
Melanthera Rohr
Merrittia Merr. = Blumea DC.
Metalasia R.Br.
Metastevia Grashoff
Mexerion G.L.Nesom
Mexianthus B.L.Rob.
Micractis DC.
Microbahia Cockerell = Syntrichopappus A.Gray
Microcephala Pobed.
Microderis A.DC. = Leontodon L.
Microglossa DC.
Microgynella Grau
Microlecane Sch.Bip. ex Benth. = Bidens L.
Microliabum Cabrera
Microlonchoides Candargy = Jurinea Cass.
Micropsis DC.
Micropus L.
Microseris D.Don
Microspermum Lag.
Microstephium Less. = Arctotheca J.C.Wendl.
Microtrichia DC. = Grangea Adans.
Mikania Willd.
Mikaniopsis Milne-Redh.
Milleria L.
Millotia Cass.
Mimela Phil. = Leucheria Lag.
Minuria DC.
Miricacalia Kitam.
Miyamayomena Kitam. = Aster L.
Mniodes (A.Gray) Benth.
Modestia Kharadze & Tamamsch. = Anacantha (Iljin) Sojak
Mollera O.Hoffm. = Calostephane Benth.
Monactis Kunth
Monarrhenus Cass.
Monenteles Labill.
Monogereion G.M.Barroso & R.M.King
Monolopia DC.
Monopholis S.F.Blake
Monoptilon Torr. & A.Gray
Montanoa Cerv.
Moonia Arn.
Moquinia DC.
Morithamnus R.M.King, H.Rob. & G.M.Barroso
Moscharia Ruiz & Pav.
Msuata O.Hoffm.
Mulgedium Cass.
Munnozia Ruiz & Pav.
Munzothamnus Raven
Muschleria S.Moore
Musilia Velen. = Rhanterium Desf.
Mutisia L.f.
Mycelis Cass.
Myopordon Boiss.
Myriactis Less.
Myriocephalus Benth.
Myripnois Bunge
Myxopappus Kallersjo
Nabalus Cass.
Nablonium Cass. = Ammobium R.Br. ex Sims
Nananthea DC.
Nannoglottis Maxim.
Nanothamnus Thomson
Nardophyllum (Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn.
Narvalina Cass.
Nassauvia Comm. ex Juss.
Nauplius (Cass.) Cass.
Neblinaea Maguire & Wurdack
Nelsonianthus H.Rob. & Brettell
Nemosenecio (Kitam.) B.Nord.
Nemoseris Greene = Rafinesquia Nutt.
Neocabreria R.M.King & H.Rob.
Neocuatrecasia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Neohintonia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Neojeffreya Cabrera
Neomirandea R.M.King & H.Rob.
Neopallasia Poljakov
Neothymopsis Britton & Millsp. = Thymopsis Benth.
Neotysonia Dalla Torre & Harms
Nesothamnus Rydb. = Perityle Benth.
Neuractis Cass. = Glossocardia Cass.
Neurolaena R.Br.
Neurolakis Mattf.
Nicolasia S.Moore
Nicolletia A.Gray
Nidorella Cass.
Nikitinia Iljin
Nipponanthemum (Kitam.) Kitam.
Nolletia Cass.
Nothobaccharis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Nothocalais Greene
Noticastrum DC.
Notobasis (Cass.) Cass.
Notonia DC. = Kleinia Mill.
Notoniopsis B.Nord. = Kleinia Mill.
Notoptera Urb.
Notoseris C.Shih
Nouelia Franch.
Novenia Freire
Oaxacania B.L.Rob. & Greenm.
Oblivia Strother
Ochrocephala Dittrich
Oclemena Greene = Aster L.
Ocyroe Phil. = Nardophyllum (Hook. & Arn.) Hook. & Arn.
Odixia Orchard
Odontocline B.Nord.
Odontotrichum Zucc. = Psacalium Cass.
Oedera L.
Oiospermum Less.
Oldenburgia Less.
Olearia Moench
Olgaea Iljin
Oligactis (Kunth) Cass.
Oligandra Less. = Lucilia Cass.
Oliganthes Cass.
Oligocarpus Less. = Osteospermum L.
Oligochaeta (DC.) K.Koch
Oligothrix DC.
Olivaea Sch.Bip. ex Benth.
Omalotheca Cass.
Omphalopappus O.Hoffm.
Oncosiphon Kallersjo
Ondetia Benth.
Onopordum L.
Onoseris Willd.
Oonopsis (Nutt.) Greene
Oparanthus Sherff
Ophryosporus Meyen
Opisthopappus C.Shih
Oreochrysum Rydb.
Oreoleysera Bremer
Oreostemma Greene = Aster L.
Oritrophium (Kunth) Cuatrec.
Ormenis Cass. = Chamaemelum Mill.
Orochaenactis Coville
Osbertia Greene
Osmiopsis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Osmitopsis Cass.
Osteospermum L.
Otanthus Hoffmanns. & Link
Oteiza La Llave
Othonna L.
Otopappus Benth.
Otospermum Willk.
Outreya Jaub. & Spach
Oxycarpha S.F.Blake
Oxylaena Benth. ex Anderb.
Oxylobus (Moq. ex DC.) A.Gray
Oxypappus Benth.
Oxyphyllum Phil.
Oxytenia Nutt. = Iva L.
Oyedaea DC.
Ozothamnus R.Br.
Pachylaena D.Don ex Hook. & Arn.
Pachyrhynchus DC. = Lucilia Cass.
Pachystegia Cheeseman = Olearia Moench
Pachythamnus (R.M.King & H.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Packera A.Love & D.Love
Pacourina Aubl.
Palaeocyanus Dostal
Palafoxia Lag.
Paleaepappus Cabrera
Pallenis (Cass.) Cass. = Asteriscus Mill.
Pamphalea Lag.
Panphalea Lag. = Pamphalea Lag.
Pappobolus S.F.Blake
Papuacalia Veldkamp
Paracalia Cuatrec.
Paragynoxys (Cuatrec.) Cuatrec.
Paraixeris Nakai
Paralychnophora MacLeish = Eremanthus Less.
Paranephelius Poepp.
Parantennaria Beauverd
Parapiqueria R.M.King & H.Rob.
Paraprenanthes C.C.Chang ex C.Shih
Parasenecio W.W.Sm. & Small
Parastrephia Nutt.
Parthenice A.Gray
Parthenium L.
Pasaccardoa Kuntze
Pascalia Ortega = Wedelia Jacq.
Pascalium Cass. = Psacalium Cass.
Paua Caball. = Andryala L.
Paurolepis S.Moore = Gutenbergia Sch.Bip.
Pechuel-Loeschea O.Hoffm.
Pectis L.
Pegolettia Cass.
Pelucha S.Watson
Pentacalia Cass.
Pentachaeta Nutt.
Pentanema Cass.
Pentatrichia Klatt
Pentheriella O.Hoffm. & Muschl. = Heteromma Benth.
Pentzia Thunb.
Perdicium L.
Perezia Lag.
Pericalia Cass. = Roldana La Llave
Pericallis D.Don
Pericome A.Gray
Perityle Benth.
Perplexia Iljin = Jurinea Cass.
Perralderia Coss.
Perralderiopsis Rauschert = Iphiona Cass.
Pertya Sch.Bip.
Perymeniopsis H.Rob.
Perymenium Schrad.
Petalacte D.Don
Petasites Mill.
Peteravenia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Petradoria Greene
Petrobium R.Br.
Peucephyllum A.Gray
Peyrousea DC.
Phacellothrix F.Muell.
Phaenocoma D.Don
Phaeocephalus S.Moore = Hymenolepis Cass.
Phaeostigma Muldashev
Phagnalon Cass.
Phalacrachena Iljin
Phalacraea DC.
Phalacrocarpum (DC.) Willk.
Phalacroderis DC. = Crepis L.
Phalacroseris A.Gray
Phaneroglossa B.Nord.
Phanerostylis (A.Gray) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Phania DC.
Philactis Schrad.
Philoglossa DC.
Philyrophyllum O.Hoffm.
Phoebanthus S.F.Blake
Phoenicoseris (Skottsb.) Skottsb. = Dendroseris D.Don
Phyllocephalum Blume
Phymaspermum Less.
Picnomon Adans.
Picradeniopsis Rydb. = Bahia Lag.
Picris L.
Picrosia D.Don
Picrothamnus Nutt.
Pilosella Hill
Piloselloides (Less.) C.Jeffrey = Gerbera L.
Pilostemon Iljin
Pinaropappus Less.
Pinillosia Ossa
Pionocarpus S.F.Blake = Iostephane Benth.
Piora J.Kost.
Pippenalia McVaugh
Piptocarpha R.Br.
Piptocoma Cass.
Piptolepis Sch.Bip.
Piptothrix A.Gray
Piqueria Cav.
Piqueriella R.M.King & H.Rob.
Piqueriopsis R.M.King
Pithecoseris Mart. ex DC.
Pithocarpa Lindl.
Pittocaulon H.Rob. & Brettell
Pityopsis Nutt.
Pladaroxylon (Endl.) Hook.f.
Plagiobasis Schrenk
Plagiocheilus Arn. ex DC.
Plagiolophus Greenm.
Plagius L'Her. ex DC.
Planaltoa Taub.
Planea P.O.Karis
Plateilema (A.Gray) Cockerell
Platycarpha Less.
Platychaete Boiss. = Pulicaria Gaertn.
Platypodanthera R.M.King & H.Rob.
Platyschkuhria (A.Gray) Rydb.
Plazia Ruiz & Pav.
Plecostachys Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
Plectocephalus D.Don
Pleiotaxis Steetz
Pleocarphus D.Don = Jungia L.f.
Pleurocarpaea Benth.
Pleurocoronis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Pleuropappus F.Muell.
Pleurophyllum Hook.f.
Pluchea Cass.
Plummera A.Gray
Podachaenium Benth. ex Oerst.
Podanthus Lag.
Podocoma Cass.
Podolepis Labill.
Podophania Baill. = Hofmeisteria Walp.
Podospermum DC. = Scorzonera L.
Podotheca Cass.
Poecilolepis Grau
Pogonolepis Steetz
Pojarkovia Askerova
Pollalesta Kunth
Polyachyrus Lag.
Polyanthina R.M.King & H.Rob.
Polyarrhena Cass.
Polycalymma F.Muell. & Sond.
Polychrysum (Tzvelev) Kovalevsk.
Polymnia L.
Polytaxis Bunge = Jurinea Cass.
Porophyllum Adans.
Porphyrostemma Benth. ex Oliv.
Postia Boiss. & Blanche = Rhanteriopsis Rauschert
Praxeliopsis G.M.Barroso
Praxelis Cass.
Prenanthella Rydb.
Prenanthes L.
Printzia Cass.
Prionopsis Nutt.
Prolobus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Prolongoa Boiss.
Proteopsis Mart. & Zucc. ex Sch.Bip.
Proustia Lag.
Psacaliopsis H.Rob. & Brettell
Psacalium Cass.
Psathyrotes A.Gray
Psathyrotopsis Rydb. = Psathyrotes A.Gray
Psednotrichia Hiern
Pseudactis S.Moore = Emilia (Cass.) Cass.
Pseudelephantopus Rohr = Elephantopus L.
Pseudobaccharis Cabrera
Pseudobahia (A.Gray) Rydb.
Pseudobartlettia Rydb. = Psathyrotes A.Gray
Pseudoblepharispermum J.-P.Lebrun & Stork
Pseudobrickellia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Pseudocadiscus Lisowski
Pseudoclappia Rydb.
Pseudoconyza Cuatrec. = Laggera Sch.Bip. ex Benth.
Pseudognaphalium Kirp.
Pseudogynoxys (Greenm.) Cabrera
Pseudohandelia Tzvelev
Pseudojacobaea (Hook.f.) R.Mathur = Senecio L.
Pseudokyrsteniopsis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Pseudoligandra Dillon & Sagast. = Chionolaena DC.
Pseudonoseris H.Rob. & Brettell
Pseudostifftia H.Rob.
Psiadia Jacq.
Psiadiella Humbert
Psila Phil. = Baccharis L.
Psilactis A.Gray
Psilocarphus Nutt.
Psilostrophe DC.
Psychrogeton Boiss.
Psychrophyton Beauverd
Pterachenia (Benth.) Lipsch.
Pterigeron (DC.) Benth. = Streptoglossa Steetz ex F.Muell.
Pterocaulon Elliott
Pterocypsela C.Shih
Pteronia L.
Pterothrix DC.
Pterygopappus Hook.f.
Ptilepida Raf. = Helenium L.
Ptilocalais A.Gray ex Greene = Microseris D.Don
Ptilostemon Cass.
Pulicaria Gaertn.
Pycnocephalum (Less.) DC.
Pyrethrum Zinn = Tanacetum L.
Pyrrhopappus DC.
Pyrrocoma Hook.
Quelchia N.E.Br.
Quinetia Cass.
Quinqueremulus Paul G.Wilson
Radlkoferotoma Kuntze
Rafinesquia Nutt.
Raillardella (A.Gray) Benth.
Raillardia Gaudich. = Dubautia Gaudich.
Raillardiopsis Rydb.
Rainiera Greene
Raoulia Hook.f. ex Raoul
Raouliopsis S.F.Blake
Rastrophyllum Wild & G.V.Pope
Ratibida Raf.
Raulinoreitzia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Rea Bertero ex Decne. = Dendroseris D.Don
Reichardia Roth
Relhania L'Her.
Remya W.F.Hillebr. ex Benth.
Rennera Merxm.
Rensonia S.F.Blake
Revealia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Rhagadiolus Scop.
Rhamphogyne S.Moore
Rhanteriopsis Rauschert
Rhanterium Desf.
Rhaponticum Ludw. = Leuzea DC.
Rhetinodendron Meisn. = Robinsonia DC.
Rhodanthe Lindl.
Rhodogeron Griseb.
Rhynchospermum Reinw.
Rhynea DC. = Tenrhynea Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
Rhysolepis S.F.Blake
Richteria Kar. & Kir.
Riencourtia Cass.
Rigiopappus A.Gray
Robinsonia DC.
Rochonia DC.
Rojasianthe Standl. & Steyerm.
Rolandra Rottb.
Roldana La Llave
Rosenia Thunb.
Rosilla Less. = Dyssodia Cav.
Rothmaleria Font Quer
Rudbeckia L.
Rugelia Shuttlew. ex Chapm.
Ruilopezia Cuatrec.
Rumfordia DC.
Russowia C.Winkl.
Rutidosis DC.
Sabazia Cass.
Sachsia Griseb.
Salmea DC.
Salmeopsis Benth.
Santolina L.
Santosia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Sanvitalia Lam.
Sartorina R.M.King & H.Rob.
Sartwellia A.Gray
Saussurea DC.
Scalesia Arn.
Scariola F.W.Schmidt
Schaetzellia Sch.Bip. = Macvaughiella R.M.King & H.Rob.
Scherya R.M.King & H.Rob.
Schischkinia Iljin
Schistocarpha Less.
Schistostephium Less.
Schizogyne Cass.
Schizoptera Turcz.
Schizotrichia Benth.
Schkuhria Roth
Schlechtendalia Less.
Schmalhausenia C.Winkl.
Schoenia Steetz
Schumeria Iljin
Sciadocephala Mattf.
Sclerocarpus Jacq.
Sclerolepis Cass.
Sclerorhachis (Rech.f.) Rech.f.
Sclerostephane Chiov.
Scolymus L.
Scorzonella Nutt.
Scorzonera L.
Scrobicaria Cass.
Scyphocoronis A.Gray
Scyphopappus B.Nord. = Argyranthemum Webb
Selleophytum Urb.
Selloa Kunth
Senecio L.
Senecioides Post & Kuntze = Vernonia Schreb.
Sericocarpus Nees
Seriola L. = Hypochaeris L.
Seriphidium (Besser) Poljak.
Serratula L.
Shafera Greenm.
Sheareria S.Moore
Shinnersia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Shinnersoseris Tomb
Siebera J.Gay
Sigesbeckia L.
Siloxerus Labill.
Silphium L.
Silybum Adans.
Simsia Pers.
Sinacalia H.Rob. & Brettell
Sinclairia Hook. & Arn.
Sinoleontopodium Y.L.Chen
Sinosenecio B.Nord.
Sipolisia Glaz. ex Oliv.
Sitilias Raf. = Pyrrhopappus DC.
Smallanthus Mack.
Soaresia Sch.Bip.
Solanecio (Sch.Bip.) Walp.
Solenogyne Cass.
Solidago L.
Soliva Ruiz & Pav.
Sommerfeltia Less.
Sonchus L.
Sondottia P.S.Short
Soroseris Stebbins
Spaniopappus B.L.Rob.
Sparganophorus Boehm. = Struchium P.Browne
Spathipappus Tzvelev = Tanacetum L.
Sphacophyllum Benth. = Anisopappus Hook. & Arn.
Sphaeranthus L.
Sphaereupatorium (O.Hoffm.) Kuntze ex B.L.Rob.
Sphaeroclinium (DC.) Sch.Bip.
Sphaeromeria Nutt.
Sphaeromorphaea DC.
Sphagneticola O.Hoffm.
Sphenogyne R.Br. = Ursinia Gaertn.
Spilanthes Jacq.
Spiracantha Kunth
Spiroseris Rech.f.
Squamopappus Jansen, Harriman & Urbatsch
Stachycephalum Sch.Bip. ex Benth.
Staehelina L.
Standleyanthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Stanfieldia Small
Staurochlamys Baker
Stebbinsoseris K.L.Chambers
Steiractinia S.F.Blake
Steirodiscus Less.
Steleocodon Gilli = Phalacraea DC.
Stemmacantha Cass. = Leuzea DC.
Stemmatella Wedd. ex Benth. = Galinsoga Ruiz & Pav.
Stenachaenium Benth.
Stenocarpha S.F.Blake
Stenocephalum Sch.Bip. = Vernonia Schreb.
Stenocline DC.
Stenopadus S.F.Blake
Stenophalium Anderb.
Stenops B.Nord.
Stenotopsis Rydb. = Ericameria Nutt.
Stenotus Nutt.
Stephanochilus Coss. & Durieu ex Maire
Stephanodoria Greene
Stephanolepis S.Moore = Erlangea Sch.Bip.
Stephanomeria Nutt.
Stephanopholis S.F.Blake = Chromolepis Benth.
Steptorhamphus Bunge
Stevia Cav.
Steviopsis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Steyermarkina R.M.King & H.Rob.
Stifftia J.C.Mikan
Stilpnogyne DC.
Stilpnolepis Krasch.
Stilpnopappus Mart. ex DC.
Stilpnophyton Less. = Athanasia L.
Stilpnophytum Less. = Athanasia L.
Stobaea Thunb. = Berkheya Ehrh.
Stoebe L.
Stokesia L'Her.
Stomatanthes R.M.King & H.Rob.
Stomatochaeta (S.F.Blake) Maguire & Wurdack
Stramentopappus H.Rob. & V.A.Funk
Streptoglossa Steetz ex F.Muell.
Strotheria B.L.Turner
Struchium P.Browne
Stuartina Sond.
Stuckertiella Beauverd
Stuessya B.L.Turner & F.G.Davies
Stylocline Nutt.
Stylotrichium Mattf.
Sventenia Font Quer
Symphyllocarpus Maxim.
Symphyochaeta (DC.) Skottsb. = Robinsonia DC.
Symphyopappus Turcz.
Symphyotrichum Nees
Syncalathium Lipsch.
Syncarpha DC.
Syncephalum DC.
Syncretocarpus S.F.Blake
Synedrella Gaertn.
Synedrellopsis Hieron. & Kuntze
Syneilesis Maxim.
Synosma Raf. ex Britton & A.Br. = Hasteola Raf.
Synotis (C.B.Clarke) C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen
Syntrichopappus A.Gray
Synurus Iljin
Syreitschikovia Pavlov
Taeckholmia Boulos = Sonchus L.
Tagetes L.
Takeikadzuchia Kitag. & Kitam. = Olgaea Iljin
Takhtajanianthus A.B.De = Rhanteriopsis Rauschert
Tamananthus V.M.Badillo
Tamania Cuatrec.
Tamaulipa R.M.King & H.Rob.
Tanacetum L.
Taplinia Lander
Taraxacum Weber ex F.H.Wigg.
Tarchonanthus L.
Teixeiranthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Telanthophora H.Rob. & Brettell
Telekia Baumg.
Telmatophila Mart. ex Baker
Tenrhynea Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
Tephroseris (Rchb.) Rchb.
Terana La Llave
Tessaria Ruiz & Pav.
Tetrachyron Schltdl.
Tetradymia DC.
Tetragonotheca L.
Tetramolopium Nees
Tetraneuris Greene
Tetranthus Sw.
Tetraperone Urb.
Thaminophyllum Harv.
Thamnoseris F.Phil.
Thelechitonia Cuatrec. = Wedelia Jacq.
Thelesperma Less.
Thespidium F.Muell. ex Benth.
Thespis DC.
Thevenotia DC.
Thiseltonia Hemsl.
Thorelia Gagnep. = Camchaya Gagnep.
Thurovia Rose = Gutierrezia Lag.
Thymophylla Lag.
Thymopsis Benth.
Tiarocarpus Rech.f.
Tibestina Maire = Dicoma Cass.
Tietkensia P.S.Short
Tisserantia Humbert = Sphaeranthus L.
Tithonia Desf. ex Juss.
Tolbonia Kuntze = Calotis R.Br.
Tolpis Adans.
Tonalanthus Brandegee = Calea L.
Tonestus A.Nelson
Tourneuxia Coss.
Townsendia Hook.
Toxanthes Turcz.
Tracyina S.F.Blake
Tragopogon L.
Traversia Hook.f.
Trichanthemis Regel & Schmalh.
Trichanthodium Sond. & F.Muell.
Trichapium Gilli
Trichocline Cass.
Trichocoronis A.Gray
Trichocoryne S.F.Blake
Trichogonia (DC.) Gardner
Trichogoniopsis R.M.King & H.Rob.
Trichogyne Less.
Tricholepis DC.
Trichoptilium A.Gray
Trichospira Kunth
Tridactylina (DC.) Sch.Bip.
Tridax L.
Trigonospermum Less.
Trilisa (Cass.) Cass.
Trioncinia (F.Muell.) Veldkamp
Tripleurospermum Sch.Bip.
Triplocephalum O.Hoffm.
Triplotaxis Hutch. = Vernonia Schreb.
Tripteris Less. = Osteospermum L.
Triptilion Ruiz & Pav.
Triptilodiscus Turcz.
Trixis P.Browne
Troglophyton Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
Trychinolepis B.L.Rob. = Ophryosporus Meyen
Tuberostyles Benth. = Tuberostylis Steetz
Tuberostylis Steetz
Tuckermannia Nutt. = Coreopsis L.
Tugarinovia Iljin
Turaniphytum Poljakov
Tussilago L.
Tuxtla Villasenor & Strother
Tyleropappus Greenm.
Tyrimnus (Cass.) Cass.
Uechtritzia Freyn
Ugamia Pavlov
Uleophytum Hieron.
Unxia L.f.
Urbananthus R.M.King & H.Rob.
Urbinella Greenm.
Urmenetea Phil.
Urolepis (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Uropappus Nutt.
Urospermum Scop.
Urostemon B.Nord. = Brachyglottis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Ursinia Gaertn.
Ursiniopsis E.Phillips = Ursinia Gaertn.
Vanclevea Greene
Vanillosmopsis Sch.Bip.
Varilla A.Gray
Varthemia DC.
Vellereophyton Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
Vendredia Baill. = Robinsonia DC.
Venegasia DC.
Venidium Less. = Arctotis L.
Verbesina L.
Vernonia Schreb.
Vernoniopsis Humbert
Vicoa Cass. = Pentanema Cass.
Vieraea Sch.Bip.
Viereckia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Vigethia W.A.Weber
Viguiera Kunth
Villanova Ortega = Parthenium L.
Villanova Lag.
Vilobia Strother
Virginia (DC.) Nicoli = Helichrysum Mill.
Virgulaster Semple = Aster L.
Vittadinia A.Rich.
Vittetia R.M.King & H.Rob.
Vladimiria Iljin = Dolomiaea DC.
Volkensia O.Hoffm. = Bothriocline Oliv. ex Benth.
Volutaria Cass.
Wagenitzia Dostal
Waitzia J.C.Wendl.
Waldheimia Kar. & Kir. = Allardia Decne.
Wamalchitamia Strother
Warionia Benth. & Coss.
Weberaster A.Love & D.Love = Aster L.
Wedelia Jacq.
Welwitschiella O.Hoffm.
Wendelboa Soest = Taraxacum Weber ex F.H.Wigg.
Werneria Kunth
Westoniella Cuatrec.
Wettsteinia Petr. = Carduus L.
Whitneya A.Gray
Wiestia Sch.Bip. = Lactuca L.
Wilkesia A.Gray
Wollastonia DC. ex Decne.
Wootonella Standl. = Verbesina L.
Wootonia Greene = Dicranocarpus A.Gray
Wulffia Neck. ex Cass.
Wunderlichia Riedel ex Benth.
Wyethia Nutt.
Xanthisma DC.
Xanthium L.
Xanthocephalum Willd.
Xanthopappus C.Winkl.
Xeranthemum L.
Xerolekia Anderb.
Xylanthemum Tzvelev
Xylothamia G.L.Nesom, Y.B.Suh, D.R.Morgan & B.B.Simpson
Xyridopsis Welw. ex B.Nord. = Emilia (Cass.) Cass.
Yermo Dorn
Youngia Cass.
Yunquea Skottsb. = Centaurodendron Johow
Zacintha Mill. = Crepis L.
Zaluzania Pers.
Zandera D.L.Schulz
Zexmenia La Llave
Zinnia L.
Zoegea L.
Zonanthemis Greene = Hemizonia DC.
Zyzyxia Strother